Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 18 | Kutztown |
|
|||
November | |||||
Sat. 14 | Medaille * | ||||
Sun. 15 | Medaille * | ||||
Wed. 18 | Medaille * | "1:00 pm EST" |
|
||
Sat. 21 | Thiel | ||||
December | |||||
Thu. 3 | Medaille * | "6:30 pm EST" |
|
||
Sat. 5 | Penn State Altoona * |
|
|||
January | |||||
Sat. 16 | Penn State Altoona * |
|
|||
Sun. 17 | Penn State Altoona * |
|
|||
Fri. 29 | St. Francis | 4th/9 | |||
Sat. 30 | St. Francis | 6th/9 | |||
Sun. 31 | St. Francis | 7th/9 | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 6 | AMCC Championships * | ||||
Sun. 7 | AMCC Championships * | 4th | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 12 | at AMCC Meet #1 * | ||||
Sun. 13 | at AMCC Meet #1 * | ||||
January | |||||
Wed. 11 | Medaille * | ||||
Sat. 14 | AMCC Meet #2 * | ||||
Sun. 15 | AMCC Meet #2 * | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Kutztown Invitational | Kutztown University | |||
Sat. 21 | at Kutztown Invitational | Kutztown University | |||
Sun. 22 | at Kutztown Invitational | Kutztown University | |||
Fri. 27 | at Red Flash Invitational | St. Francis University | |||
Sat. 28 | at Red Flash Invitational | St. Francis University | |||
Sun. 29 | at Red Flash Invitational | St. Francis University | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Medaille * | ||||
Mon. 6 | Thiel * | 4 p.m. | |||
Sat. 11 | at AMCC Championships % | ||||
Johnstown, Pa. | |||||
Sun. 12 | at AMCC Championships % | 4th | |||
Johnstown, Pa. | |||||
October | |||||
Thu. 26 | Medaille * | Final | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | Medaille Tournament * | Day One of Two | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Medaille Tournament * | Day Two of Two | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | St. Vincent | Final | |||
Latrobe | |||||
Sat. 11 | AMCC * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | First Match | Penn St.-Altoona | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | |||||
Sun. 12 | AMCC * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Second Match | Penn St.-Altoona | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | |||||
Sat. 18 | Mount Aloysius * | Final | |||
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational | Final | |||
Sat. 2 | Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational | Final | |||
Sun. 3 | Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational | Final | |||
January | |||||
Sat. 20 | Penn State-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 23 | Penn State-Behrend * | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | St. Francis University | Red Flash Invitational | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | St. Francis University | Red Flash Invitational | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | St. Francis University | Red Flash Invitational | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | AMCC * | AMCC Round Robin | Thiel | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | St. Vincent | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | Penn State-Behrend * | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | St. Vincent Tournament | Latrobe | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | AMCC Championship * % | Final | 3rd | ||
Medaille | |||||
October | |||||
Sat. 12 | Grapevine Classic | Final | |||
Erie, PA | |||||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Medaille Invitational |
|
|||
Classic Lanes, Kenmore, NY | |||||
Sun. 10 | St. Vincent * | Final | L, 896-682 | ||
Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 5-0 | |||
Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 4-1 | |||
Sun. 17 | Penn State Altoona * | Match 1 | Final | L, 691-663 | |
Altoona, PA | |||||
Saint Vincent | Match 2 | Final | L, 898-647 | ||
La Roche | Match 3 | Final | W, 708-679 | ||
Saint Vincent | Championship Match | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
January | |||||
Sun. 12 | La Roche * | Final | L, 702-665 | ||
La Roche * | Final | W, 670-666 | |||
La Roche * | Final | L, 756-707 | |||
Sat. 18 | Penn State Altoona * | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 29 | Medaille * | Final | L, 876-766 | ||
Medaille * | Final | L, 999-707 | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | Medaille * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 918-766 | |
Erie, PA | |||||
La Roche * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 780-684 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Penn State-Altoona * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | W, 634-594 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
D'Youville * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 858-712 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Mount Aloysius | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 791-705 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Sun. 2 | Penn State-Behrend * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 757-688 |
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Saint Vincent * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 790-744 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Hilbert * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | L, 807-649 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
New Jersey City Universtiy * | AMCC Round Robin #1 | Final | W, 692-653 |
|
|
Erie, Pa. | |||||
Mon. 10 | Penn State Behrend * | Final | L, 771-691 | ||
Penn State-Behrend * | Final | L, 694-691 | |||
Penn State-Behrend * | Final | L, 729-682 | |||
Sun. 16 | Daemen | Final | L, 891-576 | ||
Greensburg, PA | |||||
Villa Maria | Final | W, 691-648 |
|
||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W, 715-546 |
|
||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W, 650-589 |
|
||
Villa Maria | Final | W, 669-653 |
|
||
Sat. 22 | St. Vincent * | Final | L, 905-775 | ||
Saint Vincent | Final | L, 968-840 | |||
Saint Vincent | Final | L, 906-738 | |||
Sat. 29 | Penn State Behrend * | Postponed |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 7 | La Roche * | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | W, 764-610 | |
Altoona, PA | |||||
Medaille | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | L, 831-807 |
|
|
Hosted by Mount Aloysius | |||||
Penn State-Behrend | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | L, 714-650 |
|
|
Hosted by Mount Aloysius | |||||
Hilbert | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | W, 672-637 |
|
|
Hosted by Mount Aloysius | |||||
D'Youville | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | L, 872-757 |
|
|
Hosted by Mount Aloysius | |||||
Sun. 8 | New Jersey City Universtiy | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | W, 763-743 | |
Altoona, Pa | |||||
Saint Vincent | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | L, 883-760 |
|
|
Altoona, Pa | |||||
Penn State Altoona | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | W, 732-669 |
|
|
Altoona, Pa | |||||
Mount Aloysius | AMCC Round Robin #2 | Final | L, 843-753 |
|
|
Altoona, Pa | |||||
Sat. 21 | AMCC Championship * % | Cancelled |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 29 | Daemen Fall Classic | Depew, N.Y. | 7th |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 780-697 | |||
Hilbert | Final | L 678-754 |
|
||
Walsh | Final | L 752-868 |
|
||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 794-883 |
|
||
Pitt.-Bradford | Final | L 813-816 |
|
||
Sun. 30 | D'Youville | Final | L 669-783 | ||
Daemen | Final | L 772-936 |
|
||
Medaille | Final | L 730-838 |
|
||
Hilbert | Final | W 720-667 |
|
||
Hilbert | Final | L 733-756 |
|
||
November | |||||
Sat. 5 | Medaille Invitational | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | 9th |
|
Walsh | Final | L 686-931 | |||
Daemen | Final | L 727-809 |
|
||
Medaille | Final | L 724-863 |
|
||
Chestnut Hill | Final | L 757-907 |
|
||
Roberts Wesleyan | Final | L 728-960 |
|
||
Sun. 6 | Mercyhurst | Final | L 691-899 | ||
Bryant | Final | L 667-856 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | L 778-878 |
|
||
Hilbert | Final | W 4-3 | |||
Hilbert | Final | W 4-0 |
|
||
Sat. 12 | Unicorn Invite | Altoona, Pa. | Final | ||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 736-720 |
|
||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | L 684-688 |
|
||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 809-824 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 640-778 |
|
||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W 787-603 |
|
||
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 736-838 | ||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 794-828 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 869-799 |
|
||
January | |||||
Sat. 21 | Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 728-729 | ||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 697-777 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 777-841 |
|
||
Fri. 27 | Red Flash Invitational | Altoona, Pa. | Final | ||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W 730-629 |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W 757-630 |
|
||
Valparaiso | Final | L 681-854 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | L 751-870 |
|
||
Walsh | Final | L 682-895 |
|
||
Sat. 28 | Mount Aloysius | Final | W 739-644 |
|
|
Mount Aloysius | Final | L 701-730 |
|
||
Wagner | Final | L 758-800 |
|
||
St. Francis | Final | L 783-928 |
|
||
Duquesne | Final | L 783-912 |
|
||
Sun. 29 | Mount Aloysius | Final | L 1-4 |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W 4-1 |
|
||
Mount Aloysius | Final | W 4-3 |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | Saint Vincent * | Greensburg, Pa. | Final | L 761-821 | |
Medaille * | Greensburg, Pa. | Final | L 752-862 |
|
|
Hilbert * | Greensburg, Pa. | Final | W 833-704 |
|
|
William Smith * | Greensburg, Pa. | Final | W 809-585 |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend * | Greensburg, Pa. | Final | L 749-866 |
|
|
Sun. 5 | Penn State-Altoona * | Final | W 802-697 | ||
Greensburg, Pa. | |||||
La Roche * | Final | W 785-708 |
|
||
Greensburg, Pa. | |||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W 810-699 |
|
||
Greensburg, Pa. | |||||
Mount Aloysius * | Final | L 656-712 |
|
||
Greensburg, Pa. | |||||
New Jersey City * | Final | W 818-796 |
|
||
Greensburg, Pa. | |||||
Sat. 11 | Brother Lacy Tournament | Latrobe, Pa. | Final | 3rd | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L 748-773 |
|
||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 806-896 |
|
||
Daemen | Final | L 804-903 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 790-859 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 840-774 |
|
||
Fri. 17 | William Smith * | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | W 783-660 | |
Sat. 18 | Mount Aloysius * | Final | W 750-656 | ||
Penn State-Altoona * | Final | W 918-634 |
|
||
Hilbert * | Final | W 772-716 |
|
||
Saint Vincent * | Final | L 708-867 |
|
||
Sun. 19 | New Jersey City * | Final | W 825-749 | ||
Medaille * | Final | L 790-836 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend * | Final | L 801-868 |
|
||
La Roche * | Final | W 804-763 |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W 767-725 |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Medaille | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 816-904 | |
Hilbert | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | W 759-741 |
|
|
D'Youville | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 760-888 |
|
|
Mount St. Mary's | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 753-1026 |
|
|
Sun. 26 | Roberts Wesleyan | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 687-846 | |
Mercyhurst | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 782-896 |
|
|
Hilbert | Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | L 1-4 |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 11 | Hawk Classic | Cheektowaga, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Medaille | Final | W 850-844 | ||
Medaille | Final | L 815-925 | |||
Medaille | Final | L 780-931 |
|
||
Fri. 24 | #5 New Jersey City % | AMCC Championships | Final | L 0-2 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | Mercyhurst Invitational | 8th Place |
|
||
Rolling Meadow Lanes, Erie, Pa. | |||||
Mercyhurst | Final | L 799-897 | |||
Roberts Wesleyan | Final | L 802-823 |
|
||
Daemen | Final | L 760-844 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | W 805-800 |
|
||
Sun. 8 | Niagara | Final | L 726-821 | ||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 713-743 |
|
||
Wilmington | Final | L 704-981 |
|
||
Mount Aloysius | Final | L 671-770 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | W 4-3 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | Brunswick Niagara Open | Day 1 | Final | 8th |
|
Classic Lanes, Buffalo, N.Y. | |||||
Roberts Wesleyan | Final | W 728-728 (86-77) | |||
Mercyhurst | Final | L 775-856 |
|
||
Hilbert | Final | L 767-796 |
|
||
Bryant | Final | L 856-889 |
|
||
Sun. 5 | William Smith | Final | L 848-925 | ||
D'Youville | Final | W 811-740 |
|
||
Mount St. Mary's | Final | L 869-904 |
|
||
Niagara | Final | L 786-906 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | L 2-4 | |||
Sat. 11 | Daemen Storm Fall Classic | Day 1 | Final | 7th |
|
Brad Angelo Lanes, Lockport, N.Y. | |||||
Hilbert | Final | W 750-718 | |||
Daemen | Final | L 848-922 |
|
||
William Smith | Final | W 918-779 |
|
||
D'Youville | Final | W 830-798 |
|
||
Baldwin Wallace | Final | W 810-681 |
|
||
Sun. 12 | Ursuline | Final | W 751-720 | ||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 753-820 |
|
||
Pitt-Greensburg | Final | L 707-714 |
|
||
Mercyhurst | Final | L 742-832 |
|
||
Roberts Wesleyan | Final | L 782-878 |
|
||
Fri. 17 | Penn State-Behrend * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | L 691-811 | |
Classic Lanes, Kenmore, N.Y. | |||||
William Smith * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | L 812-883 |
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | W 760-720 |
|
|
Sat. 18 | La Roche * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | W 767-731 | |
Alvernia * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | L 786-858 |
|
|
Saint Vincent * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | L 880-986 |
|
|
New Jersey City * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | L 728-745 |
|
|
Sun. 19 | Mount Aloysius * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | W 774-727 | |
Hilbert * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | W 833-797 |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona * | AMCC Round Robin 1 | Final | W 786-732 |
|
|
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 722-765 | ||
Eastland Bowl, Erie, Pa. | |||||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 747-761 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 4-1 | |||
January | |||||
Fri. 26 | Red Flash Invitational | Final | 10th | ||
Holiday Bowl, Altoona, Pa. | |||||
Valparaiso | Day 1 | Final | L 717-980 |
|
|
St. Francis | Final | L 744-935 |
|
||
Mount St. Mary's | Final | L 756-914 |
|
||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 750-933 |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W 810-755 |
|
||
Sat. 27 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Day 2 | Final | L 693-710 | |
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W 828-770 |
|
||
Mount Aloysius | Final | L 743-809 |
|
||
Morgan State | Final | L 883-933 |
|
||
Duquesne | Final | L 755-992 |
|
||
Sun. 28 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Day 3 | Final | L 3-4 | |
Holiday Bowl, Altoona, Pa. | |||||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | 1.5-4.5 |
|
||
Mount Aloysius | Final | L 3-4 |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | Penn State-Altoona * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 782-803 | |
Bowlero, North Brunswick, N.J. | |||||
Hilbert * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 698-747 |
|
|
Sat. 3 | New Jersey City * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | W 784(85)-784(77) | |
Penn State-Behrend * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | W 847-697 |
|
|
Mount Aloysius * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | W 866-685 |
|
|
William Smith * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 769-832 |
|
|
Sun. 4 | Alvernia * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 746-953 | |
La Roche * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | W 779-645 |
|
|
Saint Vincent * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 733-915 |
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg * | AMCC Round Robin 2 | Final | L 772-787 |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Brother Lacy Tournament | Final | 4th | ||
Lincoln Lanes, Latrobe, Pa. | |||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W 785-755 |
|
||
St. Vincent | Final | L 862-912 |
|
||
Baldwin Wallace | Final | W 870-790 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 860-815 |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L 772-803 |
|
||
Sat. 24 | Unicorn Invite | Final | 2nd Place | ||
Perry Park Lanes, Pittsburgh, Pa. | |||||
Saint Vincent | Final | L 751-848 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | W 797-780 |
|
||
La Roche | Final | W 728-554 |
|
||
Penn State-Altoona | Final | W 807-759 |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W 862-822 |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 16 | Penn State-Behrend | Senior Day | Final | L 778 - 843 | |
Byllye Lanes, Bradford, Pa. | |||||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 716 - 828 |
|
||
Penn State-Behrend | Final | L 767 - 843 | |||
Fri. 22 | #3 Alvernia % | AMCC Championships | Final | L 2-0 | |
Pines Plaza Lanes, Pittsburgh, Pa. |