Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 23 | at Wells | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Wells | W, 10-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | at Wells | W, 14-2 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | W, 12-4 | Final | |
vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Terry Park Field 3 | L, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Terry Park Field 3 | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | W, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | W, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Florida | Terry Park Field 4 | L, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Terry Park Field 4 | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | L, 13-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Alfred St. * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Alfred St. * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | vs. Fredonia | Postponed |
|
||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | W, 10-1 | Final | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | L, 10-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. D'Youville * | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
vs. D'Youville * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | vs. Hilbert * | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Rescheduled from 4/16 | L, 10-2 | Final | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Rescheduled from 4/16 | L, 9-8 | Final - 12 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | at La Roche * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at La Roche * | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 30 | at Medaille * | Rescheduled from 4/20 | W, 5-4 | Final | |
at Medaille * | Rescheduled from 4/20 | W, 14-3 | Final |