Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Wittenberg | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 6 | at Capital | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Juniata | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at Buffalo St. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at Allegheny | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Franciscan * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at La Roche * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 27 | at Hilbert * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. D'Youville % | Final | W, 5-2 | |
AMCC Tournament semi-final | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend % | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
AMCC Championship Game | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at St. Vincent | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 4 | at Lycoming | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 7 | at Juniata | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 11 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 13 | at Houghton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Allegheny | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Alfred | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Franciscan * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 12 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. La Roche * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Saint Francis University (Loretto, PA) | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. D'Youville * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. La Roche % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
AMCC Tournament First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg % @ Hempfield High School | Final | L, 2-0 | |
AMCC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 2 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Dickinson | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Alfred | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 10 | at Keuka | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at Geneva | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. St. Vincent | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 29 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Franciscan * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at La Roche * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 24 | at D'Youville * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Dickinson | Final | L, 7-1 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Thiel | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 5 | at Allegheny | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 12 | at Houghton | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Alfred | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. D'Youville * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. La Roche * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 9 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Franciscan * | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Keuka | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 17 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
@ Bradford Area High School | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 6-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. SUNY ESF @ Cazenovia College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 31 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Thiel | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Allegheny | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Alfred | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Geneva | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. St. Vincent | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Franciscan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Hilbert * @ Buffalo, NY | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 23 | at D'Youville * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Medaille * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | at Cazenovia | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Thiel | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Fredonia | Final | L, 10-0 | |
2021 Blue Devil Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Oswego @ Fredonia, N.Y. | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 16 | at Elmira | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 21 | at Houghton | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Lycoming | Final | L, 6-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed. 6 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at Medaille * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 23 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Juniata | Final | L, 6-2 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Buffalo State | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 6 | at Thiel | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 9 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Alfred | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 20 | at Juniata | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Elmira | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Medaille | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Penn College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Alfred St. * @ @ Alfred State | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 25 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Buffalo State | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Alfred | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 9-1 | |
at Paul R. Miller Stadium, Kane, Pa. | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Juniata | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Elmira | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Veterans Memorial Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 7 | at La Roche * ^ | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Houghton | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 12 | at Penn College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Carlow * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 24 | at Wells * | Final | W, 6-0 |