Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Cairn @ New Market, Va. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Cairn @ New Market, Va. | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Drew @ Cape Coral, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 10-9 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Montclair St. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. New Jersey City @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ft. Myers, FL - Lee County #1 | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Nazareth @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Cape Coral, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Millikin @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Kenyon @ Cape Coral, FL | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 14-1 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Rivier @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-6 | |
vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Wis.-Superior @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 19 | at Houghton | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Ursinus | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Penn College | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Penn College | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Sat. 4 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-6 | ||
Mon. 6 | at St. John Fisher | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-0 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final - 9 innings | W, 11-8 | ||
at St. John Fisher | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Thu. 9 | at Alfred | Postponed |
|
|
at Alfred | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 21-9 | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. D'Youville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
vs. D'Youville * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 15-13 | |
at Medaille * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Thu. 16 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
vs. Hilbert * | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Franciscan * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Franciscan * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 18-1 | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at La Roche * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Mon. 27 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-8 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 15 innings | T, 7-7 | |
vs. Juniata | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Juniata | Final | W, 13-6 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 30 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 8-3 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Pitt.-Greensburg % | Final | L, 11-9 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament, First Round: #4 vs. #5 | ||||
at Pitt.-Greensburg % | Final | L, 16-0 | ||
Sun. 3 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Northland @ North Collier Regional Park #5 / 15000 Livingston, Rd., Naples, Fl | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | |
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-1 | |
vs. Elms @ Naples, Fla. (North Collier Park) | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
2016 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Olivet @ Century Link #1 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Century Link #2 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Salem St. @ Century Link #2 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Edgewood @ Century Link #2 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ North Collier Regional Park #5 / 15000 Livingston, Rd., Naples, Fl | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Augsburg @ North Collier Regional Park #5 / 15000 Livingston, Rd., Naples, Fl | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Nichols @ Century Link #1 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Minn.-Morris @ Century Link #2 / 14100 Six Mile Parkway, Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 5-1 | |
vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Westminster College | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Westminster College | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 6 | at D'Youville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Wed. 13 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Hilbert * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 15 | at D'Youville * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 11-1 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Franciscan * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Franciscan * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Juniata | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Juniata | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Swarthmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Bridgewater St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Clark University @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Wheelock @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Rivier @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Albion @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Alverno @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | |
vs. St. John Fisher | Final | L, 17-3 | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. Medaille * | Final - 9 innings | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Thu. 30 | at Elmira | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Elmira | Cancelled | |||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 9 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Sun. 9 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Grove City | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Grove City | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. D'Youville * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Alfred St. | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
Make up from 4/6 | ||||
at Alfred St. | Final - 5 innings | W, 19-2 | ||
Make up from 4/6 | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Franciscan * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Franciscan * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Hilbert * | Final | W, 12-9 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 30 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Kenyon @ Lee County, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Century Link Field 2 | ||||
vs. Clark University @ Lee County, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Century Link Field 1 | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Rivier @ Lee County, Fla | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
North Collier Field 2 | ||||
vs. Drew @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
North Collier Field 2 | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. New Jersey City @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink Complex 2) | Final | L, 6-0 | |
2018 Spring Trip Game 7 Century Link Field 2 | ||||
vs. Waynesburg @ Lee County, Fla. | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Century Link Field 2 | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Edgewood @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | |
North Collier Field 4 | ||||
vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Lee County, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
North Collier Field 4 | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Nichols @ Lee County, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Century Link Field 3 | ||||
vs. Curry @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Century Link Field 3 | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Roanoke | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 18 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | Final | L, 9-3 | |
at Bridgewater (Va.) | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 27 | at Elmira | Cancelled |
|
|
at Elmira | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Alfred St. | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-2 | |
Moved Up from 4/5 | ||||
vs. Alfred St. | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Moved Up from 4/5 | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Grove City | Cancelled |
|
|
at Grove City | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 12 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Rescheduled from 4/3 | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/3 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Rescheduled from 3/28 | ||||
vs. Hilbert * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 3/28 | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Medaille * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/17 Dobson Field | ||||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/17 Dobson Field | ||||
Sat. 28 | at La Roche * | Final | W, 11-3 | |
at La Roche * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Mon. 30 | at Franciscan * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Rescheduled from 3/25 | ||||
at Franciscan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 3/25 | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | at D'Youville * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/11 | ||||
at D'Youville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/11 | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled | ||
Rescheduled from 4/13 | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled | |||
Rescheduled from 4/13 | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Mountain Mash | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southern Virginia @ Salem, Va. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Mountain Mash | ||||
vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Mountain Mash | ||||
vs. Roanoke @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Mountain Mash | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Blackburn @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Century Link #1 | ||||
vs. SUNY Canton @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic Century Link #2 | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Rochester Inst. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Century Link #2 | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Lesley @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | |
vs. Curry @ Naples, FL | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Century Link #2 | ||||
vs. Brockport @ Fort Meyers, FLA | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Knox @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Century Link #1 | ||||
vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Century Link #1 | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final - 8 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 26 | at Elmira | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Elmira | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
Moved To Pitt-Bradford | ||||
vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Moved To Pitt-Bradford | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Alfred St. | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Franciscan * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
vs. Franciscan * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-6 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Rescheduled from 4/16 | ||||
vs. D'Youville * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/16 | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. La Roche * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Rescheduled from 3/29 | ||||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Rescheduled from 3/29 | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Juniata | Cancelled | ||
at Juniata | Cancelled | |||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona % @ Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 6-0 | |
AMCC Tournament | ||||
vs. Mt. Aloysius % @ Penn State Behrend | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
AMCC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. D'Youville % @ Penn State Behrend | Final - 8 innings | L, 6-4 | |
AMCC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Roanoke | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||
vs. Fredonia @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Fredonia @ Salem, Va. | Final - 6 innings | L, 13-5 | |
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||
vs. Susquehanna @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Occidental @ Tucson, Az. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tucson Invitational | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Saint Benedict @ Tucson, Az | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Field 2 | ||||
vs. Dickinson @ Tucson, Az. | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Tucson Invitational Field 2 | ||||
vs. Dickinson @ Tucson, Az. | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Tucson Invitational Field 2 | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. #4 Ill. Wesleyan @ Tucson, Az. | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tucson Invitational | ||||
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran @ Tucson, Az. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tucson Invitational | ||||
vs. Howard Payne @ Tucson, Az. | Cancelled |
|
||
Tucson Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Stevenson @ Tucson, Az. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tucson Invitational | ||||
vs. Buena Vista @ Tucson, Az. | Cancelled |
|
||
Tucson Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24 | at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 26 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
at Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | vs. Alfred St. * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Alfred St. * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 13 | at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
|
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 15 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
|
Senior Day | ||||
at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 25 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. SUNY Delhi | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 28 | vs. Elmira | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Elmira | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Alfred St. | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-0 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Alfred St. * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 14 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Medaille * @ Bradford, Pa. | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | |
vs. Medaille * @ Bradford, Pa. | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 24 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. La Roche * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 10 | vs. La Roche % | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | |
AMCC Quarterfinal | ||||
vs. La Roche % | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
AMCC Quarterfinal | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Roanoke | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Roanoke | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | ||
Sun. 27 | at East. Mennonite | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
at East. Mennonite | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Albion @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Elms @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Drew @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Immaculata @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. RIT @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. New Jersey City @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-7 | |
vs. SUNY Delhi @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 14-13 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Brockport @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 12-5 | |
vs. SUNY Canton @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 15-10 | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. Grove City | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Grove City | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 31 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 8-2 | |
at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Allegheny | Cancelled |
|
|
at Allegheny | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 18 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled | 0-0 | |
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
@ Behrend Softball Field (Erie, PA) | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 6 innings | L, 17-4 | ||
@ Behrend Softball Field (Erie, PA) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. La Roche * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final - 8 innings | L, 15-11 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Alfred St. * | Final - 8 innings | W, 6-4 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
May | ||||
Mon. 2 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Hilbert * @ Buffalo, NY | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Dobson Field, (DYU) | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 6 | vs. Medaille % @ Erie, PA | Final | L, 7-4 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AMCC Championships | ||||
vs. Medaille @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
AMCC Championships | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 26 | at East. Mennonite | Final | L, 12-8 | |
at East. Mennonite | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Clark University @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Anna Maria @ Naples, FL | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Swarthmore @ Naples, Fl. | Final - 9 innings | W, 7-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Haverford @ Naples, Fl. | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Rockford @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Alverno @ Naples, Fl. | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. John Carroll @ Naples, FL | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Brockport @ Naples, FL | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Potsdam @ Naples, Fl. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | at Houghton | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Houghton | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Mon. 27 | vs. Grove City | Postponed | ||
vs. Grove City | Postponed | |||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-4 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. Medaille | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | |
vs. Medaille | Final - 6 innings | W, 16-8 | ||
Sat. 8 | at Alfred St. * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Allegheny | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Allegheny | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sun. 23 | at La Roche * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | |
SENIOR DAY | ||||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
SENIOR DAY | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Elmira | Cancelled | ||
vs. Elmira | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 6 | at Hilbert * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-1 | |
at Hilbert * | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-3 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. La Roche % @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona % @ Erie, Pa. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | at East. Mennonite | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at East. Mennonite | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 25 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 7-5 | |
at Roanoke | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. North Central (MN) @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 12-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. MCLA @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
at Baruch | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Widener @ Naples, FL | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Westfield St. @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Wis.-Superior @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Greenville @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic - LC Field 4 | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Emerson @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Lesley @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 18-8 | |
vs. WestConn @ Naples, Fla. | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Keuka | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Keuka | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Carlow * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Carlow * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Alfred St. * @ St. Bonaventure U | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Alfred St. * @ St. Bonaventure U | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Houghton | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Houghton | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 11 | vs. Allegheny | Postponed | ||
vs. Allegheny | Postponed | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed | |||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Mt. Aloysius * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Mt. Aloysius * | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Mon. 29 | at Grove City | 3:30 PM |
|
|
at Grove City | 5:30 PM |
|
||
Tue. 30 | at Hilbert * | 3:00 PM |
|
|
rescheduled from 4/17 | ||||
at Hilbert * | 5:00 PM |
|
||
rescheduled from 4/17 | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Wells * | 3:00 PM | ||
vs. Wells * | 5:00 PM | |||
Sat. 4 | at La Roche * | 1:00 PM | ||
at La Roche * | 3:00 PM |