Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Cairn @ New Market, Va. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Cairn @ New Market, Va. | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Millikin @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 14-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Rivier @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Thu. 19 | at Houghton | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Sun. 22 | at Ursinus | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Penn College | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Penn College | Postponed |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Mon. 6 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 9 innings | W, 11-8 | |
Sat. 11 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 21-9 | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Thu. 16 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 18-1 | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Mon. 27 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-8 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 15 innings | T, 7-7 | |
Wed. 29 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 30 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 8-3 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Pitt.-Greensburg % | Final | L, 11-9 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament, First Round: #4 vs. #5 | ||||
at Pitt.-Greensburg % | Final | L, 16-0 | ||
Sun. 3 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Terry Park 1, 3410 Palm Beach, Blvd. Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Terry Park 1, 3410 Palm Beach, Blvd. Ft. Myers, FL | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Player Development #4 - 4301 Edison Avenue, Ft. Myers, FL | Final | W, 10-7 | |
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Player Development #4 - 4301 Edison Avenue, Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 14-3 | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Salem St. @ Terry Park 2, 3410 Palm Beach, Blvd. Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Salem St. @ Terry Park 2, 3410 Palm Beach, Blvd. Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 19-4 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Edgewood @ Player Development #2 - 4301 Edison Avenue, Ft. Myers, FL | Final | W, 13-10 | |
vs. Edgewood @ Player Development #2 - 4301 Edison Avenue, Ft. Myers, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Ursinus | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Ursinus | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Tue. 22 | at Houghton | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at Houghton | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Penn College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Penn College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Hilbert * @ Houghton, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Houghton, NY | Final - 9 innings | L, 11-10 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-6 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Medaille * | Final | L, 7-6 | |
at Medaille * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Tue. 19 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Keuka | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Keuka | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final - 7 innings | W, 17-5 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final - 9 innings | W, 10-5 | ||
Sat. 30 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 14-2 | ||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 7 | at Penn St.-Behrend % | Final | L, 6-1 | |
AMCC Tournament First Round | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend % | Final - 11 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
AMCC Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Juniata @ New Market, Va. | Final | W, 22-8 | |
New Market, Va. | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Baldwin Wallace @ New Market, Virginia | Final | L, 22-1 | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ New Market, Virginia | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. John Carroll @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 14-7 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Anna Maria @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Bluffton @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 14-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 13-6 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Houghton | Final | L, 12-11 | |
at Houghton | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Penn College | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | |
vs. Penn College | Final - 6 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 12-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Rescheduled from 4/4 | ||||
vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/4 | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 10-3 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 15 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 11-6 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 15-5 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 14-12 | ||
Sun. 23 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat. 29 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 18-1 | |
Rescheduled from 4/1 | ||||
at Medaille * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/1 | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | W, 18-3 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
at Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | L, 12-8 | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | W, 10-0 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. La Roche % @ Pittsburgh, PA | Final | L, 15-6 | |
AMCC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Mt. Aloysius % @ Pittsburgh, PA | Final | W, 9-7 | |
AMCC Tournament Elimination Game | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend % | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Chatham | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Rescheduled From 2/24 | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. D'Youville @ Houghton | Final | W, 16-4 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 13-1 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Bluffton @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | Final | W, 21-14 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Merchant Marine @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Wilmington (Ohio) | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-0 | |
at Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Mon. 19 | at Houghton | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Houghton | Final | L, 17-5 | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Thiel | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 28 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Game to be played at Houghton College | ||||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 14-4 | ||
Game to be played at Houghton College | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara University | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara, N.Y. | Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Sat. 14 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 19-8 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 15 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 17-11 | |
Rescheduled from 3/24 | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 15-10 | ||
Sun. 22 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/7 | ||||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 15-8 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/7 | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Rescheduled from 4/17 | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/17 | ||||
Sat. 28 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 19-4 | ||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 21-17 | |
Rescheduled from 4/15 | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * @ Cresson, Pa. | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Cresson, Pa. Rescheduled from 4/3 | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * @ Cresson, Pa. | Final | L, 24-12 | ||
Cresson, Pa. Rescheduled from 4/3 | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Kessel Athletic Complex AMCC Championship First Round | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | L, 17-9 | ||
Kessel Athletic Complex AMCC Championship First Round | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona % | Final | L, 17-5 | |
AMCC First Round Kessel Athletic Complex | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Wells | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Wells | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Wells | Final | W, 14-2 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 12-4 | |
Player Development Complex | ||||
vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Player Development Complex | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Terry Park Field 3 | ||||
vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Terry Park Field 3 | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Player Development Complex | ||||
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Player Development Complex | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 2-1 | |
Player Development Complex | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Terry Park Field 4 | ||||
vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Terry Park Field 4 | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Fredonia | Postponed |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 10-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 11-7 | |
vs. D'Youville * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 10-2 | |
Rescheduled from 4/16 | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 12 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/16 | ||||
Sat. 27 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Tue. 30 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
at Medaille * | Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Cortland @ Ashland, Va. | Final | L, 18-3 | |
Sun. 23 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Wells @ New Market, Va. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Wells @ New Market, Va. | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Wells @ New Market, Va. | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Mon. 9 | at Occidental | Cancelled |
|
|
7 inning game | ||||
at Occidental | Cancelled |
|
||
7 inning game | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Marietta @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 10-5 | |
at Cal Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
||
at Cal Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 11 | vs. Bridgewater St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Redlands | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
at Pomona-Pitzer | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Claremont-M-S | Cancelled | ||
at Claremont-M-S | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 16 | vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
|
at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 30 | at Penn College | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | vs. Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | vs. Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 15 | at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
|
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 21 | vs. Alfred St. * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Alfred St. * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 24 | vs. Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 27 | vs. Houghton | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Houghton | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 16-10 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 13-2 | ||
Sat. 10 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Hilbert * @ Gowanda, NY | Final | W, 7-5 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Gowanda, NY | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 17-7 | ||
Mon. 19 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-6 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Medaille * | Cancelled | ||
vs. Medaille * | Cancelled | |||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | at La Roche * | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 10-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 6-0 | |
AMCC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
AMCC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 23-4 | |
AMCC Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 13-5 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sun. 20 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 14-4 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. St. Elizabeth @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 10-5 | |
vs. St. Elizabeth @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | |
vs. Otterbein @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 10-6 | |
PDC 3 | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Defiance @ Berea, Ohio | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sun. 20 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-4 | |
vs. Hiram @ Berea, Ohio | Final | L, 16-6 | ||
Thu. 24 | at Houghton | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Houghton | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Penn St.-DuBois | Final | W, 7-6 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 8 innings | L, 13-5 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
@ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Alfred St. * | Final - 8 innings | L, 20-2 | ||
@ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 16 | at La Roche * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 15-1 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Medaille * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 10 innings | L, 13-9 | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
|
at Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 3 | vs. Wilson | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Wilson | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Houghton | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Sat. 18 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 12-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 9-3 | |
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fl. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 17-7 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Muskingum @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 17-15 | |
Fri. 17 | at Waynesburg | Postponed |
|
|
at Waynesburg | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 26 | vs. Hilbert * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 12-7 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Houghton | Postponed |
|
|
at Houghton | Postponed |
|
||
April | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Tue. 4 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-2 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-5 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 14-1 | |
vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Thiel | Final | L, 7-5 | |
at Thiel | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
Sun. 16 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Wed. 19 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 10-3 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. La Roche * | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | |
vs. La Roche * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * @ Johnstown, PA | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * @ Johnstown, PA | Final - 7 innings | L, 18-7 | ||
Tue. 2 | at Wilson | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Wilson | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | ||
Mon. 26 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 14-7 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Fredonia @ Waynesburg, Pa. | Final - 10 innings | L, 10-9 | |
vs. Fredonia @ Waynesburg, N.Y. | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Houghton | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-0 | |
at Houghton | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-1 | |
at Baruch | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-5 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Babson @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Penn College | Final - 11 innings | L, 9-8 | |
at Penn College | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-4 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Waynesburg | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Waynesburg | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Thu. 28 | at Allegheny | Final | L, 17-14 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. La Roche * | 1:00 PM | 0-0 | |
vs. La Roche * | 4:00 PM | |||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Penn St.-Behrend * | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 7 | vs. Thiel | 1:00 PM | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Alfred St. | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Alfred St. | 4:00 PM | |||
Sat. 13 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | 1:00 PM | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | 3:30 PM | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Hilbert * | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Hilbert * | 4:00 PM | |||
Sat. 20 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | 4:00 PM | |||
Tue. 30 | at Wells * | 3:00 PM | ||
at Wells * | 5:30 PM | |||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Alfred | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Alfred | 3:30 PM |