Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 19 | at Randolph-Macon | L, 13-5 | Final | ||
at Randolph-Macon | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 20 | at Randolph-Macon | L, 14-4 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, FL | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. St. Elizabeth @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 10-5 | Final | ||
vs. St. Elizabeth @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 9-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Otterbein @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 10-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, FL | PDC 3 | L, 10-6 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Defiance @ Berea, Ohio | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | at Baldwin Wallace | L, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Hiram @ Berea, Ohio | L, 16-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 24 | at Houghton | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Houghton | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 30 | at Penn St.-DuBois | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * @ Erie, Pa. | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * @ Erie, Pa. | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | vs. Hilbert * | L, 13-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Hilbert * | L, 8-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Alfred St. * | @ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | L, 11-0 | Final | |
vs. Alfred St. * | @ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | L, 20-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | at La Roche * | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
at La Roche * | L, 15-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Medaille * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Medaille * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | L, 13-9 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | L, 12-9 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | at Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
||
at Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
|||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Fredonia | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 3 | vs. Wilson | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wilson | Cancelled |
|